Logon
Pinners California November 9-10, 2018
West World of Scottsdale
Fri 10am - 8pm | Sat 9am - 7pm
Tandy Leather

* The classes listed below were for our 2017 Pinners Conference.  Make sure you're signed up to receive our emails for updates on when our 2018 schedule will be listed!

Friday, November 9, 2018
* All classes are 1 hour

11:00 am

Room #1 = "Pocket Notes" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #2 = "Celebrate Good Times C'mon" by Pinspiration's Brooke Roe & Haley Borell

Room #3 = "Secrets To Chalk Pianting the Professional (and Affordable) Way" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith

Room #4 = "Closet Help" by The Tidy Cottage's Katy Krupnik

Room #5 = "Watercolor Wet and Wet Technique with Rose Painting" by Pink Puddle Studio's Rachel Eskandari

Room #6 = "Boho Farmhouse Chic Sign" by Grungy Gals' Bridget Foster

Room #7 = "Baking 101-How the Cookie Crumbles" by The Whisk Net's Jordan Trudeau

Room #8 = "Glass Etching" by My Paper Craze's Becky Dykes

Sewing Room = "2 Fat Quarter Fabric Bucket" by Sew Bella's Fran Kingston-Dill (Pre-reg full)

 

12:30pm

Room #1 = "Give Thanks Wood Sign" by Craft My Party's Stacey Anazagasty & Jamie Ginger

Room #2 = "Intro To Watercolor" by Natalie Malan

Room #3 = "Blow Dry Boot Camp" by The Beauty Snoop's Megan Moore

Room #4 = "Never Say I Have Nothing to Wear Again" by The Body Type Stylist's Jenn Lloyd

Room #5 = "Farm Fresh - German Smear Art" by Old Brick House Vintage Market's Debbie Whipple

Room #6 = "Arizona Pennant" by Spellbinders' Debi Adams

Room #7 = "Quick & Easy Meal Prep Techniques" by Pre Meditatied Leftovers' Alea Milham

Room #8 = "Intro to Heat Transfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafter's Sarah Hutson (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Sewing 101" by Sew Bella's Quilt Cart's Fran Dill (Pre-reg full)

 

2:00 pm

Room #1 = "Home Boxwood Wreath Sign" by Just One Elle's Hilary Gingell 

Room #2 = "AmAZing Sign" by The Treasure Hunt's Lola Hunt

Room #3 = "Tablescapes" by Finder's Keepers' Jade Bennett

Room #4 = "Learn the Basics of Braids" by Tara Hair's Tara Hainsworth

Room #5 = "Beginning DSLR Photography and Styling For Your Creative Buisness" by Life Created's Stephanie Studer

Room #6 = "Wicked Fun Witch Wreath" by Seventh & Lark's Stacey Rassas

Room #7 = "Pie for the Masses" by Pie Provision's Laruen & Cody Bolden

Room #8 = "Intro to Mindful Handlettering" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-registration full)

Sewing Room = "Two Fat Quarter Baby Bibs" by Mulqueen Sewings' Pam Rackley

 

3:30 p.m.

Room #1 = "Interior Design 101-DIY Swing Shelf" by Domestic Accent's Haylie Farnsworth

Room #2 = "Farmhouse Candlestick" by Jami Ray Vintage's Jami Ray

Room #3 = "Blending Bronzer and Brows, Oh My!" by Whippy Cakes' Becki Crosby 

Room #4 = "Organize Your Life Declutter Your Mind" by Happy Home Organizers' Rachel Winter

Room #5 ="Kokedama (Bonsai) Workshop- Floral Design with Succulents" by Bonsai Florist's Case Coniglio

Room #6 = "Pillow Painting Party" by Painted Heart Market's Lori Bochat

Room #7 = "Unicorn Cupcake Party" by Cookies by Julia's Julia Perugini

Room #8 = "Plan a Happy Life" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Couch Throw Pillow with Zipper" by Edee Nut Creates' Edith Dunn

 

5:00 pm

Room #1 = "Design Your Own Fairy Garden" by Della Direct's Chandel Brown

Room #2 = "Front Porch Post" by Made By 2 Sisters' Crissi Johnson and BB Frosch's Kacey Stout

Room #3 = "Old & New Mixing It Up For a One of a Kind Look" by Old Brick House's Kelly Biggs

Room#4 =  "Hostess Hacks" by Paging Supermom's Bettijo Hirschi

Room #5 = "Creative Planner Journaling" by Printable Crush's Erin Williams

Room #6 = "Card Making" by Spellbinders' Yana Smakula

Room #7 = "Easy International Dishes at Home"by Sumptuous Living's Mandy Landefeld

Room #8 = "How to Grow Herbs and Veggies in Containers" by Wright in the Garden's Anne Wright-Levi & Emily Heller 

Sewing Room = "T-Shirt Dress" by Mulqueen Sewing's Pam Rackley

 

6:30 pm

Room #1 = "Leather Photo Frame" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #2 = "DIY Bath Bomb Workshop" by Arizona Handmade Soap's Peggy White

Room #3 = "What to Wear and How to Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson

Room #4 = "Confidence Loading" by Whippy Cakes' Becki Crosby

Room #5 = "A Year Of Dates" by Friday I'm In Love's Camille Whiting

Room #6 = "Boho Bracelet and Hostess Gift Duo" by Mallory Square Studios' Adrian Schwab

Room #7 = "Healthy Meal Ideas for the Busy Mom" by Deliciously Fit 'n' Healthy's Andrea Allen

Room #8 = "DIY Step Stool" by BB Frosch's Kacey Stout

Sewing Room = "Baby Crib Sheet" by Mulqueen's Amy Meek

 

Saturday, November 10, 2018
* All classes are 1 hour

10:00 am

Room #1 = "Luggage Tags" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #2 = "Paint Your Own Barn Quilt" by Tweetle Dee Designs' Abby Hicks

Room #3 = "How to Be True to Yourself in a Culture That Strives for Perfection" by B Bonafide's Nicole Carpenter & Laura Rush 

Room #4 = "Supermom's Guide to Party Planning" by Paging Supermom's Bettijo Hirschi

Room #5 = "Pillow Styling" by Finders Keepers Design's Jade Bennett

Room #6 = "Keepsake Display Hanger" by Craft My Party's Jamie Ginger & Stacy Anazagasty

Room #7 = "Prep-Ahead Freezer Meals" by Pre Meditated Leftovers' Alea Milham

Room #8 = "Intro to Heat Transfer Vinyl" by Happy Crafter's Sarah Hutson (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room: "Holiday Fabric Bunting Banner" by A Lacey Creation's Allison Lacey (Pre-reg full)

 

11:30 am

Room #1 = "Pallet Sign" by Made By 2 Sisters' Crissi Johnson (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Succulent Planter" by BB Frosch's Kristin Smith

Room #3 = "Fresh Face Makeup in Minutes" by Whippy Cakes' Becki Crosby

Room #4 = "Stop The Insanity + Treat Yourself" by Happy Grace's Tanya Wheeless

Room #5 = "Awesome Accent Walls" by Classy Clutter's Mallory Nikolaus & Savannah Kokaliares

Room #6 = "Menu Planner Board Craft" by The Tidy Cottage's Katy Krupnik

Room #7 = "Make Your Own Spice and Seasoning Mixes" by Sumptuos Living's Mandy Landefeld

Room #8 = "Watercolor Painting Cactus Bloom" by Pink Puddle Studios' Rachel Eskandari

Sewing Room = "Holiday Fabric Bunting Banner" by A Lacey Creation's Allison Lacey (Pre-reg full)

 

1:00 pm

Room #1 = "DIY Tree Silhouette Sign Design" by Katherine Wandel

Room #2 = "Reclaimed Snowflake Round" by Simply Saturday's Carli Lewis

Room #3 = "Make-Up Your Daily Art Project" by Paint You Pretty's Lindsey Bouffard

Room #4 = "How to Craft a Brand for Long Term Relevance & Prosperity" by The Crafy Chica's Kathy Cano-Murillo

Room #5 = "Two Tiered Caddy" by Rusty Love Decor's Kat Mannix

Room #6 = "Arizona Pennant" by Spellbinders' Debi Adams

Room #7 = "Do it Yourself Pie Crust" by Pie Provision's Cody & Lauren Bolden

Room #8 = "Brush Lettering Beyond the Basics" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Make Your Own Baby Sling" by Sling Ring's Rochelle Price

 

2:30 pm

Room #1 = "DIY Chalkboard Serving Tray" by Pinspiration's Brooke Roe

Room #2 = "DIY Sign-Learning to Paint with Decorative Rollers" by Artistic Paint Studio's Jennifer Ferguson

Room #3 = "What to Wear and How To Wear It" by Shop Stevie's Stevie Henderson

Room #4 = "Your Uncluttered Life" by Wurth Organizing's Danielle Wurth

Room #5 = "How to Wallpaper" by Finders Keepers Design's Jade Bennett

Room #6 = "Modern Floral Wreath" by Seventh and Lark's Stacey Rassas

Room #7 = "Cute Farm Animal Cookies" by Cookies by Julia's Julia Perugini

Room #8 = "Intro to Modern Calligraphy" by The Pigeon Letters' Peggy Dean (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Vintage Shabby Headband For Your Littles" by Spoonful of Freckles' Rachel Smith

 

4:00 pm

Room #1 = "Chalk Art 101" by Handlettered Design's Lisa Funk (Pre-reg full)

Room #2 = "Intermediate Watercolor Florals & Cacti" by Natalie Malan

Room #3 = "Skincare Secrets" by The Beauty Snoop's Megan Moore

Room #4 = "Photography 101- How to Take Better Photos of Your Kids" by Snap Happy Mom's Meg Calton

Room #5 = "Macrame 101 & DIY Key Chain" by Moss Point's Amy Guerrero

Room #6 = "Bubbling Ice Cream Scoops" by Bubbles Bath Botique's Jamie Crawford

Room #7 = "Top Tips for Easy Party Cocktails" by Sumptuous Living's Mandy Landefeld

Room #8 = No class scheduled this hour

Sewing Room = "Self Binding Baby Blanket" by Mulqueen Sewing's Pam Rackley (Pre-reg full)

 

5:30 pm

Room #1 = "Floral Wristlet Key & Bag Charm" by Tandy Leather's Debbie Velazquez

Room #2 = "Terrarium Building Workshop-with Succulents" by Bonsai Florist's Case Coniglio

Room #3 = "Become a Master of your own hair by learning the Basics of C.U.R.L.I.N.G". by Tara Hair's Tara Hainsworth

Room #4 = "Photography 201- Get Out of Auto and Rock the Camera" by Snap Happy Mom's Meg Calton

Room #5 = "Mexi-Bohemian Folded Pocket Journal" by The Crafy Chica's Kathy Cano-Murillo 

Room #6 = "Holiday Christmas Card Making" by Spellbinders' Yana Smakula

Room #7 = "The Ultimate Smoothie & Juicing Recipes + Health Boosting Powers" by Sans Bottle's Tracy Miller

Room #8 = "The Happy Planner Party" by Happy Planner's Stephanie Fleming (Pre-reg full)

Sewing Room = "Baby Binky Bell" by Mulqueen's Amy Meek